Bloomfield Twp General Election 11-3-2020 Cumul
Bloomfield Township General Election 11-3-2020
Run Time
9:48 AM
Run Date
11/04/2020
Oakland County, Michigan
General Election, Tuesday, November 3, 2020
11/3/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
31137 of 38453 = 80.97%
Precincts Reporting
0 of 18 = 0.00%
 
 
Straight Party Ticket - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Democratic Party
DEM
 
1,347
28.33%
 
7,218
58.86%
 
8,565
50.33%
Republican Party
REP
 
3,377
71.03%
 
4,994
40.72%
 
8,371
49.19%
Libertarian Party
LIB
 
18
0.38%
 
25
0.20%
 
43
0.25%
U.S. Taxpayers Party
UST
 
1
0.02%
 
3
0.02%
 
4
0.02%
Working Class Party
WCP
 
2
0.04%
 
6
0.05%
 
8
0.05%
Green Party
GRN
 
9
0.19%
 
14
0.11%
 
23
0.14%
Natural Law Party
NLP
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.02%
 
3
0.02%
Cast Votes:
 
4,754
100.00%
 
12,263
100.00%
 
17,017
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3,653
  
10,460
  
14,113
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
5
  
7
 
 
Electors of President and Vice-President of the United States - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Joseph R. Biden Kamala D. Harris
DEM
 
2,793
33.45%
 
14,347
63.70%
 
17,140
55.52%
Donald J. Trump Michael R. Pence
REP
 
5,451
65.29%
 
7,980
35.43%
 
13,431
43.51%
Jo Jorgensen Jeremy Cohen
LIB
 
77
0.92%
 
143
0.63%
 
220
0.71%
Don Blankenship William Mohr
UST
 
3
0.04%
 
28
0.12%
 
31
0.10%
Howie Hawkins Angela Walker
GRN
 
23
0.28%
 
22
0.10%
 
45
0.15%
Rocky De La Fuente Darcy Richardson
NLP
 
2
0.02%
 
3
0.01%
 
5
0.02%
Cast Votes:
 
8,349
100.00%
 
22,523
100.00%
 
30,872
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
58
  
202
  
260
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
3
  
5
 
 
United States Senator - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gary Peters
DEM
 
2,574
30.94%
 
13,414
59.65%
 
15,988
51.90%
John James
REP
 
5,688
68.37%
 
8,927
39.69%
 
14,615
47.44%
Valerie L. Willis
UST
 
17
0.20%
 
59
0.26%
 
76
0.25%
Marcia Squier
GRN
 
34
0.41%
 
77
0.34%
 
111
0.36%
Doug Dern
NLP
 
6
0.07%
 
12
0.05%
 
18
0.06%
Cast Votes:
 
8,319
100.00%
 
22,489
100.00%
 
30,808
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
86
  
235
  
321
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
4
  
8
 
 
Representative in Congress 9th District - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Andy Levin
DEM
 
2,674
32.73%
 
13,863
62.53%
 
16,537
54.51%
Charles J. Langworthy
REP
 
5,303
64.90%
 
7,999
36.08%
 
13,302
43.84%
Mike Saliba
LIB
 
111
1.36%
 
167
0.75%
 
278
0.92%
Andrea L. Kirby
WCP
 
83
1.02%
 
140
0.63%
 
223
0.74%
Cast Votes:
 
8,171
100.00%
 
22,169
100.00%
 
30,340
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
237
  
552
  
789
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
7
  
8
 
 
Representative in State Legislature 40th District - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mari Manoogian
DEM
 
2,698
33.25%
 
13,590
62.02%
 
16,288
54.24%
Kendra Cleary
REP
 
5,417
66.75%
 
8,323
37.98%
 
13,740
45.76%
Cast Votes:
 
8,115
100.00%
 
21,913
100.00%
 
30,028
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
293
  
813
  
1,106
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
2
  
3
 
 
Member of the State Board of Education - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Ellen Cogen Lipton
DEM
 
2,330
15.07%
 
12,483
29.95%
 
14,813
25.93%
Jason Strayhorn
DEM
 
2,207
14.28%
 
11,624
27.89%
 
13,831
24.21%
Tami Carlone
REP
 
5,088
32.91%
 
8,195
19.67%
 
13,283
23.25%
Michelle A. Frederick
REP
 
5,105
33.02%
 
8,142
19.54%
 
13,247
23.19%
Bill Hall
LIB
 
238
1.54%
 
310
0.74%
 
548
0.96%
Richard A. Hewer
LIB
 
173
1.12%
 
235
0.56%
 
408
0.71%
Karen Adams
UST
 
77
0.50%
 
115
0.28%
 
192
0.34%
Douglas Levesque
UST
 
40
0.26%
 
51
0.12%
 
91
0.16%
Mary Anne Hering
WCP
 
72
0.47%
 
220
0.53%
 
292
0.51%
Hali McEachern
WCP
 
57
0.37%
 
146
0.35%
 
203
0.36%
Tom Mair
GRN
 
71
0.46%
 
152
0.36%
 
223
0.39%
Cast Votes:
 
15,458
100.00%
 
41,673
100.00%
 
57,131
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,344
  
3,765
  
5,109
 
Overvotes:
 
8
  
9
  
17
 
 
Regent of the University of Michigan - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mark Bernstein
DEM
 
2,332
15.40%
 
12,192
29.56%
 
14,524
25.76%
Shauna Ryder Diggs
DEM
 
2,139
14.12%
 
11,603
28.14%
 
13,742
24.37%
Sarah Hubbard
REP
 
5,093
33.62%
 
8,361
20.27%
 
13,454
23.86%
Carl Meyers
REP
 
4,939
32.61%
 
8,010
19.42%
 
12,949
22.96%
James L. Hudler
LIB
 
177
1.17%
 
218
0.53%
 
395
0.70%
Eric Larson
LIB
 
210
1.39%
 
323
0.78%
 
533
0.95%
Ronald E. Graeser
UST
 
49
0.32%
 
71
0.17%
 
120
0.21%
Crystal Van Sickle
UST
 
60
0.40%
 
133
0.32%
 
193
0.34%
Michael Mawilai
GRN
 
103
0.68%
 
259
0.63%
 
362
0.64%
Keith Butkovich
NLP
 
45
0.30%
 
70
0.17%
 
115
0.20%
Cast Votes:
 
15,147
100.00%
 
41,240
100.00%
 
56,387
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,669
  
4,202
  
5,871
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
7
  
8
 
 
Trustee of Michigan State University - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Brian Mosallam
DEM
 
2,169
14.38%
 
11,592
28.50%
 
13,761
24.68%
Rema Ella Vassar
DEM
 
2,152
14.26%
 
11,377
27.97%
 
13,529
24.27%
Pat O'Keefe
REP
 
5,230
34.67%
 
8,592
21.13%
 
13,822
24.79%
Tonya Schuitmaker
REP
 
4,990
33.08%
 
8,095
19.90%
 
13,085
23.47%
Will Tyler White
LIB
 
192
1.27%
 
249
0.61%
 
441
0.79%
Janet M. Sanger
UST
 
75
0.50%
 
145
0.36%
 
220
0.39%
John Paul Sanger
UST
 
57
0.38%
 
84
0.21%
 
141
0.25%
Brandon Hu
GRN
 
98
0.65%
 
231
0.57%
 
329
0.59%
Robin Lea Laurain
GRN
 
82
0.54%
 
218
0.54%
 
300
0.54%
Bridgette Abraham-Guzman
NLP
 
41
0.27%
 
86
0.21%
 
127
0.23%
Cast Votes:
 
15,086
100.00%
 
40,669
100.00%
 
55,755
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,726
  
4,771
  
6,497
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
8
  
11
 
 
Governor of Wayne State University - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Eva Garza Dewaelsche
DEM
 
2,142
14.46%
 
11,290
28.17%
 
13,432
24.47%
Shirley Stancato
DEM
 
2,128
14.37%
 
11,521
28.75%
 
13,649
24.86%
Don Gates
REP
 
5,039
34.02%
 
8,091
20.19%
 
13,130
23.92%
Terri Lynn Land
REP
 
5,119
34.56%
 
8,510
21.23%
 
13,629
24.83%
Jon Elgas
LIB
 
186
1.26%
 
231
0.58%
 
417
0.76%
Christine C. Schwartz
UST
 
87
0.59%
 
163
0.41%
 
250
0.46%
Susan Odgers
GRN
 
112
0.76%
 
274
0.68%
 
386
0.70%
Cast Votes:
 
14,813
100.00%
 
40,080
100.00%
 
54,893
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2,003
  
5,368
  
7,371
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
4
  
5
 
 
County Executive - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
David Coulter
DEM
 
2,478
30.98%
 
13,028
59.98%
 
15,506
52.17%
Mike Kowall
REP
 
5,397
67.48%
 
8,519
39.22%
 
13,916
46.82%
Connor Nepomuceno
LIB
 
123
1.54%
 
175
0.81%
 
298
1.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7,998
100.00%
 
21,722
100.00%
 
29,720
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
408
  
999
  
1,407
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
7
  
10
 
 
County Executive Term Ending 12/31/2020 - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
David Coulter
DEM
 
2,495
31.60%
 
13,073
60.76%
 
15,568
52.93%
Mike Kowall
REP
 
5,400
68.40%
 
8,442
39.24%
 
13,842
47.07%
Cast Votes:
 
7,895
100.00%
 
21,515
100.00%
 
29,410
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
511
  
1,211
  
1,722
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
2
  
5
 
 
Prosecuting Attorney - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Karen McDonald
DEM
 
2,767
34.88%
 
13,340
62.27%
 
16,107
54.86%
Lin Goetz
REP
 
5,167
65.12%
 
8,084
37.73%
 
13,251
45.14%
Cast Votes:
 
7,934
100.00%
 
21,424
100.00%
 
29,358
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
470
  
1,303
  
1,773
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
1
  
6
 
 
Sheriff - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Vincent Gregory
DEM
 
2,036
24.96%
 
10,020
45.42%
 
12,056
39.90%
Michael J. Bouchard
REP
 
6,120
75.04%
 
12,042
54.58%
 
18,162
60.10%
Cast Votes:
 
8,156
100.00%
 
22,062
100.00%
 
30,218
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
250
  
663
  
913
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
3
  
6
 
 
Clerk and Register of Deeds - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lisa Brown
DEM
 
2,458
31.29%
 
12,583
59.00%
 
15,041
51.54%
Tina Barton
REP
 
5,397
68.71%
 
8,743
41.00%
 
14,140
48.46%
Cast Votes:
 
7,855
100.00%
 
21,326
100.00%
 
29,181
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
553
  
1,401
  
1,954
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
 
Treasurer - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Robert Wittenberg
DEM
 
2,323
29.64%
 
12,288
57.76%
 
14,611
50.19%
Joe Kent
REP
 
5,514
70.36%
 
8,987
42.24%
 
14,501
49.81%
Cast Votes:
 
7,837
100.00%
 
21,275
100.00%
 
29,112
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
572
  
1,450
  
2,022
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
3
  
3
 
 
Water Resources Commissioner - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jim Nash
DEM
 
2,496
31.89%
 
12,861
60.99%
 
15,357
53.12%
Jim Stevens
REP
 
5,330
68.11%
 
8,225
39.01%
 
13,555
46.88%
Cast Votes:
 
7,826
100.00%
 
21,086
100.00%
 
28,912
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
580
  
1,641
  
2,221
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
1
  
4
 
 
County Commissioner 12th District - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Kelly Dillaha
DEM
 
1,983
29.49%
 
9,613
53.99%
 
11,596
47.27%
Chuck Moss
REP
 
4,742
70.51%
 
8,192
46.01%
 
12,934
52.73%
Cast Votes:
 
6,725
100.00%
 
17,805
100.00%
 
24,530
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
487
  
1,227
  
1,714
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
 
County Commissioner 13th District - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Marcia Gershenson
DEM
 
404
36.10%
 
2,469
71.32%
 
2,873
62.72%
Max Rohtbart
REP
 
715
63.90%
 
993
28.68%
 
1,708
37.28%
Cast Votes:
 
1,119
100.00%
 
3,462
100.00%
 
4,581
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
77
  
233
  
310
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Supervisor - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Dani Walsh
DEM
 
2,572
32.13%
 
12,482
57.60%
 
15,054
50.73%
Dan Devine
REP
 
5,434
67.87%
 
9,189
42.40%
 
14,623
49.27%
Cast Votes:
 
8,006
100.00%
 
21,671
100.00%
 
29,677
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
398
  
1,055
  
1,453
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
2
  
7
 
 
Clerk - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Martin Brook
DEM
 
2,443
30.97%
 
12,326
57.62%
 
14,769
50.44%
Tom Smyly
REP
 
5,445
69.03%
 
9,067
42.38%
 
14,512
49.56%
Cast Votes:
 
7,888
100.00%
 
21,393
100.00%
 
29,281
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
520
  
1,334
  
1,854
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
 
Treasurer - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Brian E. Kepes
REP
 
6,062
100.00%
 
12,329
100.00%
 
18,391
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6,062
100.00%
 
12,329
100.00%
 
18,391
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2,344
  
10,397
  
12,741
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
2
  
5
 
 
Trustee - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Stephanie Fakih
DEM
 
2,348
8.00%
 
12,057
14.91%
 
14,405
13.07%
Mitsuaki Murashige
DEM
 
2,022
6.89%
 
10,329
12.77%
 
12,351
11.20%
Valerie Sayles Murray
DEM
 
2,328
7.93%
 
11,796
14.59%
 
14,124
12.81%
Linda P. Ulrey
DEM
 
2,296
7.82%
 
11,532
14.26%
 
13,828
12.54%
Neal Barnett
REP
 
5,150
17.54%
 
9,174
11.34%
 
14,324
12.99%
Timothy Robert Meyer
REP
 
5,008
17.05%
 
8,289
10.25%
 
13,297
12.06%
Michael Schostak
REP
 
5,203
17.72%
 
9,357
11.57%
 
14,560
13.21%
Don Valente
REP
 
5,013
17.07%
 
8,335
10.31%
 
13,348
12.11%
Cast Votes:
 
29,368
100.00%
 
80,869
100.00%
 
110,237
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,220
  
9,975
  
14,195
 
Overvotes:
 
12
  
17
  
29
 
 
Justice of Supreme Court - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Susan L. Hubbard
 
 
782
7.33%
 
1,629
4.90%
 
2,411
5.49%
Mary Kelly
 
 
2,626
24.60%
 
4,660
14.03%
 
7,286
16.60%
Bridget Mary McCormack
 
 
2,697
25.27%
 
12,303
37.04%
 
15,000
34.18%
Kerry Lee Morgan
 
 
358
3.35%
 
876
2.64%
 
1,234
2.81%
Katherine Mary Nepton
 
 
265
2.48%
 
762
2.29%
 
1,027
2.34%
Brock Swartzle
 
 
2,404
22.52%
 
4,134
12.45%
 
6,538
14.90%
Elizabeth M. Welch
 
 
1,541
14.44%
 
8,852
26.65%
 
10,393
23.68%
Cast Votes:
 
10,673
100.00%
 
33,216
100.00%
 
43,889
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
6,117
  
12,160
  
18,277
 
Overvotes:
 
14
  
40
  
54
 
 
Judge of Court of Appeals 2nd District Incumbent Position - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mark J. Cavanagh
 
 
3,910
56.52%
 
11,378
52.90%
 
15,288
53.78%
Jonathan Tukel
 
 
3,008
43.48%
 
10,129
47.10%
 
13,137
46.22%
Cast Votes:
 
6,918
100.00%
 
21,507
100.00%
 
28,425
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
9,898
  
23,949
  
33,847
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Circuit Court 6th Circuit Incumbent Position - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Martha D. Anderson
 
 
2,637
16.88%
 
9,151
16.90%
 
11,788
16.89%
Mary Ellen T. Brennan
 
 
2,669
17.09%
 
9,180
16.95%
 
11,849
16.98%
Lisa Gorcyca
 
 
2,983
19.10%
 
9,236
17.05%
 
12,219
17.51%
Nanci Grant
 
 
2,532
16.21%
 
9,219
17.02%
 
11,751
16.84%
Shalina Deborah Kumar
 
 
2,216
14.19%
 
8,729
16.12%
 
10,945
15.68%
Jeffery S. Matis
 
 
2,582
16.53%
 
8,647
15.97%
 
11,229
16.09%
Cast Votes:
 
15,619
100.00%
 
54,162
100.00%
 
69,781
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
34,835
  
82,188
  
117,023
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
3
  
3
 
 
Judge of Circuit Court 6th Circuit Incumbent Position Term Ending 01/01/2025 - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Kameshia D. Gant
 
 
3,528
100.00%
 
10,852
100.00%
 
14,380
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,528
100.00%
 
10,852
100.00%
 
14,380
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,880
  
11,876
  
16,756
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Judge of Circuit Court 6th Circuit Non-Incumbent Position - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Clarence Dass
 
 
3,135
61.06%
 
6,980
43.51%
 
10,115
47.76%
Lorie Savin
 
 
1,999
38.94%
 
9,063
56.49%
 
11,062
52.24%
Cast Votes:
 
5,134
100.00%
 
16,043
100.00%
 
21,177
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3,264
  
6,653
  
9,917
 
Overvotes:
 
11
  
32
  
43
 
 
Judge of Probate Court Incumbent Position - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Daniel A. O'Brien
 
 
3,685
100.00%
 
11,033
100.00%
 
14,718
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,685
100.00%
 
11,033
100.00%
 
14,718
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,724
  
11,692
  
16,416
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
3
  
3
 
 
Judge of District Court 48th District Incumbent Position - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Kimberly Small
 
 
3,500
100.00%
 
11,006
100.00%
 
14,506
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3,500
100.00%
 
11,006
100.00%
 
14,506
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
4,908
  
11,721
  
16,629
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
 
Board of Trustees Member Oakland Community College - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Shirley J. Bryant
 
 
1,296
18.38%
 
4,913
22.55%
 
6,209
21.53%
Jason Michael Deneau
 
 
666
9.45%
 
2,381
10.93%
 
3,047
10.57%
Dandridge Floyd
 
 
523
7.42%
 
2,538
11.65%
 
3,061
10.61%
Susan Gibson
 
 
1,455
20.64%
 
4,129
18.95%
 
5,584
19.36%
John P. McCulloch
 
 
1,675
23.76%
 
4,416
20.27%
 
6,091
21.12%
E. Wadsworth Sherrod III
 
 
428
6.07%
 
996
4.57%
 
1,424
4.94%
John D. Tolbert
 
 
1,008
14.30%
 
2,414
11.08%
 
3,422
11.87%
Cast Votes:
 
7,051
100.00%
 
21,787
100.00%
 
28,838
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
9,753
  
23,577
  
33,330
 
Overvotes:
 
7
  
46
  
53
 
 
Library Board Member - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Sandra Edwards
 
 
2,588
22.87%
 
9,147
21.55%
 
11,735
21.83%
Grant Gerhart
 
 
2,164
19.12%
 
8,101
19.08%
 
10,265
19.09%
Eli Greenbaum
 
 
2,123
18.76%
 
8,379
19.74%
 
10,502
19.53%
Judy Lindstrom
 
 
2,385
21.07%
 
8,716
20.53%
 
11,101
20.65%
Joan Luksik
 
 
2,057
18.18%
 
8,106
19.10%
 
10,163
18.90%
Cast Votes:
 
11,317
100.00%
 
42,449
100.00%
 
53,766
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
39,137
  
93,895
  
133,032
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
 
Board Member Avondale School District - Vote for not more than 3
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Michael T. Brady
 
 
94
19.18%
 
176
13.27%
 
270
14.87%
Kelly Brault
 
 
88
17.96%
 
253
19.08%
 
341
18.78%
Rita Davis
 
 
105
21.43%
 
272
20.51%
 
377
20.76%
Robbin Hopkins
 
 
58
11.84%
 
173
13.05%
 
231
12.72%
Wayne Kakuda
 
 
80
16.33%
 
201
15.16%
 
281
15.47%
Lucille Washington
 
 
65
13.27%
 
251
18.93%
 
316
17.40%
Cast Votes:
 
490
100.00%
 
1,326
100.00%
 
1,816
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
593
  
1,416
  
2,009
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Board Member Birmingham Public Schools - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lori Ajlouny
 
 
614
31.44%
 
2,685
39.79%
 
3,299
37.92%
Luke Joseph
 
 
709
36.30%
 
1,458
21.61%
 
2,167
24.91%
Samuel Oh
 
 
303
15.51%
 
1,143
16.94%
 
1,446
16.62%
Nash Salami
 
 
327
16.74%
 
1,462
21.67%
 
1,789
20.56%
Cast Votes:
 
1,953
100.00%
 
6,748
100.00%
 
8,701
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
2,789
  
5,886
  
8,675
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
5
  
6
 
 
Board Member Bloomfield Hills Schools - Vote for not more than 3
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Dima El-Gamal
 
 
806
11.74%
 
3,822
16.23%
 
4,628
15.22%
Nicholas Haugen
 
 
720
10.49%
 
1,403
5.96%
 
2,123
6.98%
Renita James
 
 
968
14.10%
 
3,684
15.65%
 
4,652
15.30%
Siva B. Kumar
 
 
1,125
16.39%
 
4,704
19.98%
 
5,829
19.17%
Michelle Southward
 
 
1,201
17.50%
 
4,333
18.41%
 
5,534
18.20%
Jonathan VanGemert
 
 
1,088
15.85%
 
3,441
14.62%
 
4,529
14.90%
Samuel Walker
 
 
956
13.93%
 
2,155
9.15%
 
3,111
10.23%
Cast Votes:
 
6,864
100.00%
 
23,542
100.00%
 
30,406
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
8,976
  
20,069
  
29,045
 
Overvotes:
 
6
  
25
  
31
 
 
Board Member School District of the City of Pontiac - Vote for not more than 3
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gill Garrett
 
 
125
34.25%
 
329
33.92%
 
454
34.01%
G. Kevin Gross
 
 
115
31.51%
 
306
31.55%
 
421
31.54%
Mike McGuinness
 
 
125
34.25%
 
335
34.54%
 
460
34.46%
Cast Votes:
 
365
100.00%
 
970
100.00%
 
1,335
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
805
  
1,820
  
2,625
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Proposal 20-1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Yes
 
 
5,929
81.23%
 
17,791
86.18%
 
23,720
84.89%
No
 
 
1,370
18.77%
 
2,853
13.82%
 
4,223
15.11%
Cast Votes:
 
7,299
100.00%
 
20,644
100.00%
 
27,943
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,106
  
2,082
  
3,188
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
2
  
6
 
 
Proposal 20-2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Yes
 
 
6,762
89.54%
 
19,337
91.59%
 
26,099
91.05%
No
 
 
790
10.46%
 
1,776
8.41%
 
2,566
8.95%
Cast Votes:
 
7,552
100.00%
 
21,113
100.00%
 
28,665
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
850
  
1,607
  
2,457
 
Overvotes:
 
7
  
8
  
15
 
 
Oakland County Parks and Recreation Millage
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Yes
 
 
4,909
65.61%
 
16,112
76.36%
 
21,021
73.55%
No
 
 
2,573
34.39%
 
4,987
23.64%
 
7,560
26.45%
Cast Votes:
 
7,482
100.00%
 
21,099
100.00%
 
28,581
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
921
  
1,626
  
2,547
 
Overvotes:
 
6
  
3
  
9
 
 
*** End of report ***