Aug 8 2020 Primary Cumulative Report Blm Twp HTML
Aug 8 2020 Primary Election Bloomfield Twp
Run Time
1:06 AM
Run Date
08/05/2020
Oakland County, Michigan
Primary Election, Tuesday, August 4, 2020
8/4/2020
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
17689 of 37175 = 47.58%
Precincts Reporting
0 of 18 = 0.00%
 
 
United States Senator - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gary Peters
 
 
1,754
100.00%
 
6,128
100.00%
 
7,882
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,754
100.00%
 
6,128
100.00%
 
7,882
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
109
  
284
  
393
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
28
  
631
  
659
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
8
  
8
  
16
 
 
Representative in Congress 9th District - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Andy Levin
 
 
1,745
100.00%
 
6,073
100.00%
 
7,818
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,745
100.00%
 
6,073
100.00%
 
7,818
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
121
  
345
  
466
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
28
  
628
  
656
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
2
  
7
 
 
Representative in State Legislature 40th District - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mari Manoogian
 
 
1,700
100.00%
 
5,906
100.00%
 
7,606
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,700
100.00%
 
5,906
100.00%
 
7,606
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
166
  
508
  
674
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
29
  
564
  
593
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
6
  
11
 
 
County Executive - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
David Coulter
 
 
777
44.37%
 
3,198
51.94%
 
3,975
50.27%
Andy Meisner
 
 
974
55.63%
 
2,959
48.06%
 
3,933
49.73%
Cast Votes:
 
1,751
100.00%
 
6,157
100.00%
 
7,908
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
115
  
251
  
366
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
11
  
14
 
Invalid Votes:
 
38
  
667
  
705
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
2
  
4
 
 
County Executive Term Ending 12/31/2020 - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
David Coulter
 
 
821
47.57%
 
3,340
54.67%
 
4,161
53.11%
Andy Meisner
 
 
905
52.43%
 
2,769
45.33%
 
3,674
46.89%
Cast Votes:
 
1,726
100.00%
 
6,109
100.00%
 
7,835
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
140
  
305
  
445
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
4
  
7
 
Invalid Votes:
 
35
  
656
  
691
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
3
  
5
 
 
Prosecuting Attorney - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jessica R. Cooper
 
 
529
30.09%
 
1,749
28.71%
 
2,278
29.02%
Karen McDonald
 
 
1,229
69.91%
 
4,343
71.29%
 
5,572
70.98%
Cast Votes:
 
1,758
100.00%
 
6,092
100.00%
 
7,850
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
108
  
324
  
432
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
2
  
4
 
Invalid Votes:
 
35
  
660
  
695
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
3
  
6
 
 
Sheriff - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Vincent Gregory
 
 
536
36.69%
 
2,171
42.98%
 
2,707
41.57%
Barnett Jones
 
 
590
40.38%
 
2,145
42.47%
 
2,735
42.00%
Randy Maloney
 
 
335
22.93%
 
735
14.55%
 
1,070
16.43%
Cast Votes:
 
1,461
100.00%
 
5,051
100.00%
 
6,512
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
397
  
1,348
  
1,745
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
8
  
10
 
Invalid Votes:
 
25
  
306
  
331
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
11
  
14
  
25
 
 
Clerk and Register of Deeds - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lisa Brown
 
 
1,599
100.00%
 
5,589
100.00%
 
7,188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,599
100.00%
 
5,589
100.00%
 
7,188
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
270
  
826
  
1,096
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
27
  
513
  
540
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
5
  
7
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Robert J. Corbett, Jr.
 
 
579
38.52%
 
1,246
22.85%
 
1,825
26.23%
Robert Wittenberg
 
 
924
61.48%
 
4,208
77.15%
 
5,132
73.77%
Cast Votes:
 
1,503
100.00%
 
5,454
100.00%
 
6,957
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
364
  
956
  
1,320
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
Invalid Votes:
 
27
  
454
  
481
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
7
  
11
 
 
Water Resources Commissioner - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jim Nash
 
 
1,509
100.00%
 
5,337
100.00%
 
6,846
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,509
100.00%
 
5,337
100.00%
 
6,846
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
356
  
1,072
  
1,428
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
4
  
5
 
Invalid Votes:
 
27
  
479
  
506
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
8
  
13
 
 
County Commissioner 12th District - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Kelly Dillaha
 
 
935
74.50%
 
2,999
71.22%
 
3,934
71.97%
William Gage
 
 
320
25.50%
 
1,212
28.78%
 
1,532
28.03%
Cast Votes:
 
1,255
100.00%
 
4,211
100.00%
 
5,466
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
267
  
843
  
1,110
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
8
  
8
 
Invalid Votes:
 
27
  
374
  
401
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
9
  
14
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
John James
 
 
2,825
100.00%
 
4,386
100.00%
 
7,211
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,825
100.00%
 
4,386
100.00%
 
7,211
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
221
  
848
  
1,069
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
Invalid Votes:
 
22
  
229
  
251
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
15
  
35
  
50
 
 
Representative in Congress 9th District - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gabi Grossbard
 
 
1,317
51.95%
 
2,222
55.15%
 
3,539
53.92%
Charles J. Langworthy
 
 
1,218
48.05%
 
1,807
44.85%
 
3,025
46.08%
Cast Votes:
 
2,535
100.00%
 
4,029
100.00%
 
6,564
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
508
  
1,223
  
1,731
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
4
  
9
 
Invalid Votes:
 
20
  
185
  
205
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
14
  
14
  
28
 
 
Representative in State Legislature 40th District - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Kendra Cleary
 
 
2,384
100.00%
 
3,783
100.00%
 
6,167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,384
100.00%
 
3,783
100.00%
 
6,167
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
669
  
1,480
  
2,149
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
14
  
175
  
189
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
6
  
15
 
 
County Executive - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mike Kowall
 
 
1,793
70.76%
 
3,071
73.84%
 
4,864
72.67%
Jeffrey G. Nutt
 
 
741
29.24%
 
1,088
26.16%
 
1,829
27.33%
Cast Votes:
 
2,534
100.00%
 
4,159
100.00%
 
6,693
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
514
  
1,103
  
1,617
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
2
  
7
 
Invalid Votes:
 
15
  
164
  
179
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
6
  
15
 
 
County Executive Term Ending 12/31/2020 - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mike Kowall
 
 
1,704
68.74%
 
2,975
72.14%
 
4,679
70.86%
Jeffrey G. Nutt
 
 
775
31.26%
 
1,149
27.86%
 
1,924
29.14%
Cast Votes:
 
2,479
100.00%
 
4,124
100.00%
 
6,603
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
573
  
1,139
  
1,712
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
Invalid Votes:
 
17
  
152
  
169
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
6
  
15
 
 
Prosecuting Attorney - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lin Goetz
 
 
2,346
100.00%
 
3,755
100.00%
 
6,101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,346
100.00%
 
3,755
100.00%
 
6,101
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
710
  
1,505
  
2,215
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
14
  
146
  
160
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
10
  
16
 
 
Sheriff - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Michael J. Bouchard
 
 
2,710
100.00%
 
4,477
100.00%
 
7,187
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,710
100.00%
 
4,477
100.00%
 
7,187
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
343
  
782
  
1,125
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
24
  
452
  
476
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
11
  
20
 
 
Clerk and Register of Deeds - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Tina Barton
 
 
1,422
58.40%
 
3,017
73.71%
 
4,439
68.00%
Patrick R. Wilson
 
 
1,013
41.60%
 
1,076
26.29%
 
2,089
32.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,435
100.00%
 
4,093
100.00%
 
6,528
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
617
  
1,170
  
1,787
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
1
  
2
 
Invalid Votes:
 
18
  
205
  
223
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
6
  
15
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Susan E. Anderson
 
 
1,094
45.74%
 
1,939
48.40%
 
3,033
47.41%
Joe Kent
 
 
1,298
54.26%
 
2,067
51.60%
 
3,365
52.59%
Cast Votes:
 
2,392
100.00%
 
4,006
100.00%
 
6,398
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
659
  
1,255
  
1,914
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
0
  
2
 
Invalid Votes:
 
16
  
240
  
256
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
9
  
18
 
 
Water Resources Commissioner - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Robert E. Buxbaum
 
 
697
30.88%
 
1,721
46.41%
 
2,418
40.54%
Steven L. Johnson
 
 
707
31.32%
 
898
24.22%
 
1,605
26.91%
Jim Stevens
 
 
853
37.79%
 
1,089
29.37%
 
1,942
32.56%
Cast Votes:
 
2,257
100.00%
 
3,708
100.00%
 
5,965
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
792
  
1,544
  
2,336
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
10
  
12
 
Invalid Votes:
 
16
  
185
  
201
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
11
  
8
  
19
 
 
County Commissioner 12th District - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Chuck Moss
 
 
2,025
100.00%
 
3,456
100.00%
 
5,481
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2,025
100.00%
 
3,456
100.00%
 
5,481
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
573
  
1,122
  
1,695
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
13
  
199
  
212
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
9
  
12
  
21
 
 
Judge of Circuit Court 6th Circuit Non-Incumbent Position - Nonpartisan Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Clarence Dass
 
 
1,508
44.03%
 
3,295
39.09%
 
4,803
40.51%
Maura Battersby Murphy
 
 
950
27.74%
 
2,166
25.69%
 
3,116
26.28%
Lorie Savin
 
 
967
28.23%
 
2,969
35.22%
 
3,936
33.20%
Cast Votes:
 
3,425
100.00%
 
8,430
100.00%
 
11,855
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,570
  
4,154
  
5,724
 
Overvotes:
 
7
  
10
  
17
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
23
  
70
  
93
 
 
School Improvement Bond Proposal - Nonpartisan Party
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Yes
 
 
1,753
55.83%
 
4,596
59.43%
 
6,349
58.39%
No
 
 
1,387
44.17%
 
3,137
40.57%
 
4,524
41.61%
Cast Votes:
 
3,140
100.00%
 
7,733
100.00%
 
10,873
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
237
  
561
  
798
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Supervisor - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Scott Nadeau
 
 
372
24.35%
 
791
14.76%
 
1,163
16.88%
Dani Walsh
 
 
1,156
75.65%
 
4,569
85.24%
 
5,725
83.12%
Cast Votes:
 
1,528
100.00%
 
5,360
100.00%
 
6,888
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
334
  
1,044
  
1,378
 
Overvotes:
 
2
  
8
  
10
 
Invalid Votes:
 
23
  
328
  
351
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
9
  
16
 
 
Clerk - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Martin Brook
 
 
1,474
100.00%
 
5,139
100.00%
 
6,613
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1,474
100.00%
 
5,139
100.00%
 
6,613
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
393
  
1,271
  
1,664
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
20
  
313
  
333
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
10
  
14
 
 
Treasurer - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Undervotes:
 
1,778
  
6,134
  
7,912
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
11
  
12
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
93
  
287
  
380
 
 
Trustee - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Stephanie Fakih
 
 
1,114
26.88%
 
4,319
25.91%
 
5,433
26.10%
Mitsuaki Murashige
 
 
981
23.67%
 
3,887
23.31%
 
4,868
23.38%
Valerie Sayles Murray
 
 
1,082
26.10%
 
4,312
25.86%
 
5,394
25.91%
Linda P. Ulrey
 
 
968
23.35%
 
4,154
24.92%
 
5,122
24.60%
Cast Votes:
 
4,145
100.00%
 
16,672
100.00%
 
20,817
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
3,315
  
8,938
  
12,253
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
Invalid Votes:
 
19
  
370
  
389
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
24
  
58
  
82
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Natalie Lyijynen
 
 
34
48.57%
 
146
48.83%
 
180
48.78%
Heather Sullivan
 
 
36
51.43%
 
153
51.17%
 
189
51.22%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
 
369
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
185
  
538
  
723
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
3
  
20
  
23
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
3
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Renita James
 
 
116
63.39%
 
264
54.32%
 
380
56.80%
Richard RappLeye
 
 
67
36.61%
 
222
45.68%
 
289
43.20%
Cast Votes:
 
183
100.00%
 
486
100.00%
 
669
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
866
  
1,937
  
2,803
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
35
  
35
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
6
  
7
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Nancy Bliss
 
 
86
35.68%
 
251
33.29%
 
337
33.87%
Marguerite Johnson
 
 
79
32.78%
 
258
34.22%
 
337
33.87%
Karen L. Sharp
 
 
76
31.54%
 
245
32.49%
 
321
32.26%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
754
100.00%
 
995
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
670
  
1,380
  
2,050
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
29
  
31
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
8
  
9
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jean M. Goddard
 
 
85
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
222
100.00%
 
307
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
400
  
1,095
  
1,495
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
18
  
20
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
8
  
13
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lynn Shecter
 
 
84
57.93%
 
291
54.60%
 
375
55.31%
Robert Shecter
 
 
61
42.07%
 
242
45.40%
 
303
44.69%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
533
100.00%
 
678
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
656
  
2,073
  
2,729
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
3
  
18
  
21
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
5
  
9
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Larry Lipton
 
 
81
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
220
100.00%
 
301
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
615
  
1,867
  
2,482
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
3
  
8
  
11
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
6
  
10
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Katherine Axelarris
 
 
60
50.42%
 
209
48.83%
 
269
49.18%
Lynda Charfoos
 
 
59
49.58%
 
219
51.17%
 
278
50.82%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
428
100.00%
 
547
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
595
  
1,821
  
2,416
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
3
  
20
  
23
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
5
  
12
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Vicky S. Acosta
 
 
40
25.48%
 
230
23.93%
 
270
24.15%
Randie Levin
 
 
41
26.11%
 
254
26.43%
 
295
26.39%
Sarah K. Miller
 
 
41
26.11%
 
236
24.56%
 
277
24.78%
Linda J. Zlotoff
 
 
35
22.29%
 
241
25.08%
 
276
24.69%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
961
100.00%
 
1,118
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
255
  
1,284
  
1,539
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
32
  
33
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
17
  
19
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Charles Gaba
 
 
54
31.95%
 
243
34.42%
 
297
33.94%
William Seikaly
 
 
54
31.95%
 
231
32.72%
 
285
32.57%
Martha Szilagyi
 
 
61
36.09%
 
232
32.86%
 
293
33.49%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
706
100.00%
 
875
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
587
  
1,874
  
2,461
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
23
  
23
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
10
  
10
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lucy Benham
 
 
59
41.84%
 
202
33.67%
 
261
35.22%
Gregory J. Gamalski
 
 
36
25.53%
 
199
33.17%
 
235
31.71%
Ann Landen
 
 
46
32.62%
 
199
33.17%
 
245
33.06%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
600
100.00%
 
741
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
405
  
1,237
  
1,642
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
15
  
15
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
5
  
5
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Helene Carrie Kushner
 
 
49
26.34%
 
174
24.47%
 
223
24.86%
William Mulligan
 
 
45
24.19%
 
172
24.19%
 
217
24.19%
Giovanni Romano
 
 
48
25.81%
 
184
25.88%
 
232
25.86%
Lynn Stephenson
 
 
44
23.66%
 
181
25.46%
 
225
25.08%
Cast Votes:
 
186
100.00%
 
711
100.00%
 
897
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
194
  
605
  
799
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
10
  
10
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Suzanne Perlman Goldstein
 
 
44
20.47%
 
274
22.39%
 
318
22.10%
Victor Goldstein
 
 
39
18.14%
 
258
21.08%
 
297
20.64%
Jack Haynes
 
 
42
19.53%
 
220
17.97%
 
262
18.21%
Suzanne Haynes
 
 
44
20.47%
 
231
18.87%
 
275
19.11%
Sherrie C. Ross
 
 
46
21.40%
 
241
19.69%
 
287
19.94%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
1,224
100.00%
 
1,439
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
484
  
1,791
  
2,275
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
24
  
26
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
9
  
10
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Juliet Hentschel
 
 
53
25.48%
 
293
25.52%
 
346
25.52%
John Owens
 
 
50
24.04%
 
271
23.61%
 
321
23.67%
Debra S. Quenaudon
 
 
51
24.52%
 
289
25.17%
 
340
25.07%
Debbie Rosenman
 
 
54
25.96%
 
295
25.70%
 
349
25.74%
Cast Votes:
 
208
100.00%
 
1,148
100.00%
 
1,356
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
297
  
1,339
  
1,636
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
16
  
16
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
3
  
8
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 6
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Marcia Gershenson
 
 
70
18.47%
 
268
19.13%
 
338
18.99%
Deborah Shayne Horowitz
 
 
61
16.09%
 
225
16.06%
 
286
16.07%
Barbara Kratchman
 
 
64
16.89%
 
237
16.92%
 
301
16.91%
Michal Nodel
 
 
58
15.30%
 
217
15.49%
 
275
15.45%
Ken Robinson
 
 
57
15.04%
 
227
16.20%
 
284
15.96%
Marcy Weisberg
 
 
69
18.21%
 
227
16.20%
 
296
16.63%
Cast Votes:
 
379
100.00%
 
1,401
100.00%
 
1,780
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
347
  
800
  
1,147
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
21
  
22
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 8
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jasmin Carlton
 
 
71
27.73%
 
253
25.48%
 
324
25.94%
Ted A. Harper
 
 
59
23.05%
 
237
23.87%
 
296
23.70%
Marcia S. Mahood
 
 
62
24.22%
 
245
24.67%
 
307
24.58%
Stephanie A. Thornton
 
 
64
25.00%
 
258
25.98%
 
322
25.78%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
993
100.00%
 
1,249
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
689
  
2,211
  
2,900
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
25
  
25
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
28
  
35
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 9
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Nahil Peter Antone
 
 
40
11.17%
 
220
10.91%
 
260
10.95%
Denice Asbell
 
 
42
11.73%
 
216
10.71%
 
258
10.86%
Patricia J. Battersby
 
 
40
11.17%
 
221
10.96%
 
261
10.99%
Elizabeth Gibbs
 
 
39
10.89%
 
215
10.66%
 
254
10.69%
Lori Goldman
 
 
44
12.29%
 
261
12.94%
 
305
12.84%
Jennifer Haughey
 
 
37
10.34%
 
216
10.71%
 
253
10.65%
Sheri Mark
 
 
40
11.17%
 
226
11.20%
 
266
11.20%
Judy A. Robinson
 
 
37
10.34%
 
216
10.71%
 
253
10.65%
Jennifer Shaffer
 
 
39
10.89%
 
226
11.20%
 
265
11.16%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
2,017
100.00%
 
2,375
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
443
  
1,520
  
1,963
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
33
  
35
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 8
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Barbara Borden
 
 
73
12.67%
 
325
12.67%
 
398
12.67%
Mandy Garver
 
 
72
12.50%
 
325
12.67%
 
397
12.64%
Elizabeth Goldstein
 
 
80
13.89%
 
327
12.75%
 
407
12.96%
Judith S. Goodman
 
 
75
13.02%
 
330
12.87%
 
405
12.89%
Sanford Hansell
 
 
65
11.28%
 
303
11.81%
 
368
11.72%
Khyrun Nesa Muthleb
 
 
67
11.63%
 
307
11.97%
 
374
11.91%
Nancy Freedman Reed
 
 
73
12.67%
 
316
12.32%
 
389
12.38%
Allen R. Wolf
 
 
71
12.33%
 
332
12.94%
 
403
12.83%
Cast Votes:
 
576
100.00%
 
2,565
100.00%
 
3,141
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
528
  
1,979
  
2,507
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
37
  
38
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Democratic Party - Vote for not more than 7
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Marcia Femrite
 
 
52
16.20%
 
213
16.47%
 
265
16.42%
Miriam Schey Imerman
 
 
56
17.45%
 
217
16.78%
 
273
16.91%
Susan Lundal
 
 
52
16.20%
 
220
17.01%
 
272
16.85%
Michelle Miletic
 
 
53
16.51%
 
212
16.40%
 
265
16.42%
Thomas S. Russell
 
 
53
16.51%
 
209
16.16%
 
262
16.23%
Patricia M. Sheren
 
 
55
17.13%
 
222
17.17%
 
277
17.16%
Cast Votes:
 
321
100.00%
 
1,293
100.00%
 
1,614
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
329
  
1,145
  
1,474
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
12
  
12
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
5
  
6
 
 
Supervisor - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Dan Devine
 
 
1,911
65.16%
 
3,025
59.71%
 
4,936
61.71%
Leo C. Savoie
 
 
1,022
34.84%
 
2,041
40.29%
 
3,063
38.29%
Cast Votes:
 
2,933
100.00%
 
5,066
100.00%
 
7,999
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
122
  
196
  
318
 
Overvotes:
 
4
  
2
  
6
 
Invalid Votes:
 
34
  
534
  
568
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
6
  
9
 
 
Clerk - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Malissa Bossardet
 
 
652
23.67%
 
1,339
28.31%
 
1,991
26.60%
Tom Smyly
 
 
1,144
41.52%
 
1,767
37.37%
 
2,911
38.90%
David C. Thomas
 
 
959
34.81%
 
1,623
34.32%
 
2,582
34.50%
Cast Votes:
 
2,755
100.00%
 
4,729
100.00%
 
7,484
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
296
  
538
  
834
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
0
  
5
 
Invalid Votes:
 
27
  
400
  
427
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
3
  
9
 
 
Treasurer - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 1
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mark Antakli
 
 
1,464
52.16%
 
2,334
47.24%
 
3,798
49.02%
Brian E. Kepes
 
 
1,343
47.84%
 
2,607
52.76%
 
3,950
50.98%
Cast Votes:
 
2,807
100.00%
 
4,941
100.00%
 
7,748
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
249
  
326
  
575
 
Overvotes:
 
3
  
1
  
4
 
Invalid Votes:
 
36
  
628
  
664
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
2
  
5
 
 
Trustee - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Neal Barnett
 
 
1,366
19.51%
 
2,879
21.32%
 
4,245
20.70%
Timothy Robert Meyer
 
 
1,251
17.86%
 
2,379
17.62%
 
3,630
17.70%
Eric L. Pernie
 
 
1,259
17.98%
 
2,300
17.03%
 
3,559
17.36%
Michael Schostak
 
 
1,499
21.41%
 
3,072
22.75%
 
4,571
22.29%
Don Valente
 
 
1,628
23.25%
 
2,872
21.27%
 
4,500
21.95%
Cast Votes:
 
7,003
100.00%
 
13,502
100.00%
 
20,505
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
5,202
  
7,540
  
12,742
 
Overvotes:
 
5
  
3
  
8
 
Invalid Votes:
 
29
  
439
  
468
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
23
  
26
  
49
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Joel Dorfman
 
 
47
39.50%
 
117
47.18%
 
164
44.69%
Bill McMaster
 
 
72
60.50%
 
131
52.82%
 
203
55.31%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
248
100.00%
 
367
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
369
  
536
  
905
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
17
  
19
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lily Kader
 
 
105
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
 
258
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
490
  
815
  
1,305
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
13
  
13
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
12
  
17
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Mark Antakli
 
 
99
39.60%
 
138
40.00%
 
237
39.83%
Claudine Bacher
 
 
82
32.80%
 
111
32.17%
 
193
32.44%
Robert Traurig
 
 
69
27.60%
 
96
27.83%
 
165
27.73%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
345
100.00%
 
595
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
384
  
503
  
887
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
15
  
16
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
4
  
6
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gail Hallyburton
 
 
64
20.78%
 
108
21.91%
 
172
21.47%
Robert Hallyburton
 
 
68
22.08%
 
104
21.10%
 
172
21.47%
Gerard Malaczynski
 
 
66
21.43%
 
99
20.08%
 
165
20.60%
Jadwiga Malaczynski
 
 
43
13.96%
 
54
10.95%
 
97
12.11%
Dick Weir
 
 
67
21.75%
 
128
25.96%
 
195
24.34%
Cast Votes:
 
308
100.00%
 
493
100.00%
 
801
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
216
  
574
  
790
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
17
  
19
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
1
  
1
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Sharon White
 
 
110
50.23%
 
161
52.10%
 
271
51.33%
Justin Winkelman
 
 
109
49.77%
 
148
47.90%
 
257
48.67%
Cast Votes:
 
219
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
 
528
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
588
  
896
  
1,484
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
4
  
17
  
21
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
3
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jerome Jay Allen
 
 
110
21.78%
 
189
23.71%
 
299
22.96%
Leisa Audette
 
 
133
26.34%
 
207
25.97%
 
340
26.11%
Mike Banerian
 
 
124
24.55%
 
189
23.71%
 
313
24.04%
Kelly Monahan
 
 
138
27.33%
 
212
26.60%
 
350
26.88%
Cast Votes:
 
505
100.00%
 
797
100.00%
 
1,302
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
634
  
1,003
  
1,637
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
6
  
18
  
24
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
5
  
6
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Donald Dixon
 
 
107
35.43%
 
128
30.12%
 
235
32.32%
Stephanie Mann
 
 
107
35.43%
 
174
40.94%
 
281
38.65%
Tressa S. Mucci
 
 
88
29.14%
 
123
28.94%
 
211
29.02%
Cast Votes:
 
302
100.00%
 
425
100.00%
 
727
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
235
  
279
  
514
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
6
  
12
  
18
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
2
  
5
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Dan MacLeish
 
 
68
21.25%
 
173
20.87%
 
241
20.97%
Joyce MacLeish
 
 
67
20.94%
 
171
20.63%
 
238
20.71%
Calvin J. Matle
 
 
61
19.06%
 
164
19.78%
 
225
19.58%
Paul P. Sheridan
 
 
66
20.63%
 
167
20.14%
 
233
20.28%
Dezhi Zhang
 
 
58
18.13%
 
154
18.58%
 
212
18.45%
Cast Votes:
 
320
100.00%
 
829
100.00%
 
1,149
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
340
  
705
  
1,045
 
Overvotes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
16
  
17
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
5
  
1
  
6
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Patricia E. Wagner
 
 
144
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
280
100.00%
 
424
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
640
  
1,245
  
1,885
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
18
  
18
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
3
  
7
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Lena Epstein
 
 
72
36.18%
 
139
36.77%
 
211
36.57%
Mary Schelske
 
 
62
31.16%
 
121
32.01%
 
183
31.72%
James J. Williams
 
 
65
32.66%
 
118
31.22%
 
183
31.72%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
378
100.00%
 
577
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
337
  
596
  
933
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
16
  
16
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
4
  
6
  
10
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Michael Warrow
 
 
54
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
258
  
601
  
859
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
8
  
8
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
4
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
 
 
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Undervotes:
 
753
  
1,529
  
2,282
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
7
  
21
  
28
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Elise Nemzin-Small
 
 
75
46.88%
 
103
45.18%
 
178
45.88%
Michael Schostak
 
 
85
53.13%
 
125
54.82%
 
210
54.12%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
 
388
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
418
  
563
  
981
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
7
  
7
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
1
  
7
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 5
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Jeanne Boucher
 
 
73
36.32%
 
107
35.20%
 
180
35.64%
John F. Peters
 
 
66
32.84%
 
99
32.57%
 
165
32.67%
Susan Peters
 
 
62
30.85%
 
98
32.24%
 
160
31.68%
Cast Votes:
 
201
100.00%
 
304
100.00%
 
505
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
492
  
744
  
1,236
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
16
  
17
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
2
  
2
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Rob Carrigan
 
 
129
26.49%
 
240
25.40%
 
369
25.77%
Cara McAlister
 
 
126
25.87%
 
246
26.03%
 
372
25.98%
Christa Murphy
 
 
123
25.26%
 
229
24.23%
 
352
24.58%
Jennifer L. Umphress
 
 
109
22.38%
 
230
24.34%
 
339
23.67%
Cast Votes:
 
487
100.00%
 
945
100.00%
 
1,432
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
413
  
751
  
1,164
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
2
  
24
  
26
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Sally Lee Foley
 
 
149
27.80%
 
260
24.23%
 
409
25.42%
Corinne V. Khederian
 
 
124
23.13%
 
270
25.16%
 
394
24.49%
Ronna H. Ross
 
 
128
23.88%
 
272
25.35%
 
400
24.86%
Timothy Weiler
 
 
135
25.19%
 
271
25.26%
 
406
25.23%
Cast Votes:
 
536
100.00%
 
1,073
100.00%
 
1,609
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
447
  
759
  
1,206
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
24
  
25
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 2
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Gary N. Koutsoubos
 
 
123
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
287
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
164
100.00%
 
287
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
212
  
379
  
591
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
0
  
17
  
17
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
3
  
1
  
4
 
 
Delegate to County Convention - Republican Party - Vote for not more than 4
Choice
Party
 
Precinct
 
Absentee
 
Total
Malissa Bossardet
 
 
114
57.29%
 
223
56.46%
 
337
56.73%
William H. Volz
 
 
85
42.71%
 
172
43.54%
 
257
43.27%
Cast Votes:
 
199
100.00%
 
395
100.00%
 
594
100.00%
Undervotes:
 
511
  
977
  
1,488
 
Overvotes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
 
Invalid Votes:
 
1
  
18
  
19
 
Unresolved write-in votes:
 
6
  
4
  
10
 
 
*** End of report ***